Boxing Promotion
Italian Boxing Federation
IBF Events
De Bianchi vs. Zaman
Sunday, September 27, 2020
Parma, Emilia-Romagna
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mattia De Bianchi defeats Shoaib Zaman via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Randazzo vs. Mellone
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Piemont, IT
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luciano Randazzo defeats Ricardo Pompeo Mellone via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matteo Deiana defeats Claudio Kraiem via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Mastronunzio vs. Moroni
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alessio Mastronunzio defeats Patrizio Moroni via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giorgia Scolastri defeats Cristina Busuioc via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Metonyekpon vs. Demollari
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Charlemagne Metonyekpon defeats Marvin Demollari via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stefano Ramundo defeats Guerino D'Agostino via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Francesco Santacroce defeats Juan Tomas Santos via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fiordigiglio vs. Lezzi
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Sesto Fiorentino, Tuscany
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Orlando Fiordigiglio defeats Francesco Lezzi via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paolo Bologna vs. Nicola Quarneti Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Esposito vs. Rauseo
Saturday, September 19, 2020
Cernusco sul Naviglio, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nicholas Esposito defeats Giuseppe Rauseo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrea Sito defeats Gerardo Minio via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniele Luongo defeats Andrea Cannoni via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Buorguiga vs. Rauseo
Thursday, September 17, 2020
Villabate, Sicily
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Omar Nguale Ilunga defeats Ignazio di Bella via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Ceglia vs. Cantillano
Wednesday, September 16, 2020
San Valentino Torio, Campania
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gianluca Ceglia defeats Lester Cantillano via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Gualtieri vs. Selvaggio
Saturday, September 12, 2020
San Vito Lo Capo, Sicily
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Antonio Gualtieri defeats Fabio Selvaggio via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Santoro vs. Mantegna
Saturday, August 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Antonio Santoro defeats Luigi Mantegna via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds Bout Page |
Alfano vs. Cipolletta
Friday, August 07, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mario Alfano defeats Nicola Cipolletta via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Simone Giorgetti defeats Ricardo Pompeo Mellone via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Gasparri defeats Antonio Mennillo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
De Bianchi vs. Musacchi
Thursday, July 30, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mattia De Bianchi defeats Mattia Musacchi via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonardo Balli defeats Domenico Bentivogli via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emanuele Venturelli defeats Stefano Capone via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mattia Occhinero vs. Ahmed Obaid Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Giustini vs. Pesce
Friday, February 07, 2020
Giustini vs. Pesce
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Eduardo Giustini defeats Andrea Pesce via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paolo Bologna defeats Luigi Mantegna via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Sannino vs. Shengelia
Friday, January 31, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jonathan Sannino defeats Spartak Shengelia via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giancarlo Bentivegna defeats Andrei Sudas via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Enache vs. Mihailov
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Emilia-Romagna, IT
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ovidiu Enache defeats Stefan Mihailov via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gerardo Minio defeats Omar Molteni via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Cecchi vs. Nikolic
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Palombara Sabina, Lazio
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Maria Cecchi defeats Ana Nikolic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cristian Malvitano defeats Sebastijan Šaćiri via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Gasparri defeats Marko Petrovic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luca D'Ortenzi defeats Predrag Jevtic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Simone Federici defeats Mile Nikolic via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Enache vs. Capone
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Stefano Capone defeats Ovidiu Enache via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Segura vs. Mellone
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Grugliasco, Piemont
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Christian Arvelo Segura defeats Ricardo Pompeo Mellone via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Fernando Velasquez defeats Rodolfo Benini via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Nmomah vs. Manfredi
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Verbania, Piemont
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Samuel Nmomah defeats Stefano Manfredi via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Nmomah defeats Ognjen Raukovic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Zucco defeats Marco Miano via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |