Boxing Promotion
Italian Boxing Federation
IBF Events
Cataldo vs. Greenwood
Saturday, April 13, 12:00 PM ET
Pomezia, Lazio
Europe Western Region
Cataldo vs. Greenwood
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Francesco Cataldo defeats Kevin Greenwood via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Giacobbe vs. El Ghouiyal
Saturday, April 13, 11:00 AM ET
Arenzano, Liguria
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Carlos Daniel Giacobbe defeats Aziz El Ghouiyal via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Brusa vs. Caceres
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Simone Brusa defeats Heinrich Caceres via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Sanfilippo defeats Ryan Lee Cassar via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rocco Berardinelli defeats Gianluca Merone via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Ademaj vs. Palermo
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Pisa, Tuscany
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Marvin Ademaj defeats Francesco Palermo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Rossi vs. Munteanu
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Abbadia Lariana, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vincenzo Rossi defeats Ilie Munteanu via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 4 Bout Page |
Bianchi vs. Pintus
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Colleferro, Lazio
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Cristian Bianchi defeats Mirko Pintus via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page |
Lombardi vs. Camporeale
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sara Lombardi defeats Evelin Camporeale via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gerardo Scalcione defeats Dragan Zelincevic via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page |
Elmaghraby vs. Kandelaki
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Seregno, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mohamed Elmaghraby defeats Giorgi Kandelaki via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roner Alcantara Viola defeats Panajot Puli via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page |
Mastromatteo vs. Poturovic
Saturday, March 30, 2024
Cecina, Tuscany
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alessio Mastromatteo defeats Filip Poturovic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Elmas Boxe
Saturday, March 30, 2024
Su Masu/Elmas, Sardinia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sebastiano Argiolas defeats Abbouzi Hamadi via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page |
Cristofori vs. Dragisic
Friday, March 29, 2024
Emilia-Romagna, IT
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nicola Cristofori defeats Slađan Dragišić via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexandru Ciupitu defeats Milos Jankovic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Federico Schinina defeats Sebastijan Šaćiri via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dario Sapone defeats Estefano Guerrini via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danilo Barile defeats Aziz El Ghouiyal via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Diletta Cipollone defeats Stefany Sara Sale via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Bernile vs. Radovanovic
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nina Radovanovic defeats Martina Bernile via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacopo Colli defeats Seiran Engel via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chiara Gregoris defeats Sara Lombardi via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alex Foglia defeats Beka Antonidze via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Bevilacqua vs. Terence
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Rome, Lazio
Europe Western Region
Bevilacqua vs. Terence
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Leonardo Bevilacqua defeats Colin Terence via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 8 Bout Page |
Magnesi vs. Rikinishi
Friday, March 22, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Masanori Rikiishi defeats Michael Magnesi via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:34 Round 12/12, 35:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlemagne Metonyekpon defeats Ivan Petrov via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirko Carbotti defeats Tamaz Izoria via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabrizio Carbotti defeats Rati Migriauli via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stefano Capone defeats Alfonso Damiani via KO/TKO, Injury TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Reynier Palmero defeats Eugenio Di Bella via KO/TKO, Points | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alessia Vitanza defeats Jessica Bellusci via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 8/10, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manuel Rizzieri defeats Bacho Jintcharadze via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Valerio Mazzulla defeats Ghenadie Gitlan via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Said vs. Salvatore
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yacouba Said defeats Christofer Salvatore via KO/TKO, Points | 3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marcello Di Gennaro defeats Ricardo Pompeo Mellone via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Sanfilippo vs. Guido
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Christopher Sanfilippo defeats Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Guarnieri vs. Alekseev
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Montesilvano, Abruzzo
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ivan Guarnieri defeats Rostislav Alekseev via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabio Liberati defeats Arnold Tot via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Davide De Lellis defeats Milos Jankovic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Bachi vs. Kozlica
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Miguel Bachi defeats Armin Kozlica via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page |
La Grande Boxe: Kobba vs. Leonzio
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hassan Kobba defeats Angelo Leonzio via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Memorial Piero Russi
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fabio Mastromarino defeats Vanja Dujin via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 3 of 6, 8:40 Total Bout Page |
Crimi vs. Barbessi
Friday, March 08, 2024
Villabate, Sicily
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Antonino Crimi defeats Luca Barbessi via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Diego Cravagno defeats Mario Giammona via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
2° Trofeo Mario Sitri
Friday, March 08, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ghaith Weslati defeats Bukhuti Tatishvili via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |