Boxing Promotion
Boxing 5 Promotions
B5P Events
City of Gold
Sunday, May 05, 7:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bheki Maitse vs. Vusi Ngcamu Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Crispin Moliati Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page |
Gloves of Glory
Friday, March 08, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kaine Fourie defeats Kutlwano Ogaketse via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmaeel Kadri defeats Itumeleng Tsholo via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Faustin Bukasa defeats Tristan Truter via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bheki Maitse defeats Awonke Tini via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lukholo Mabece defeats Andile Majozi via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Feldman defeats Sibusiso Muteleni via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page |
Ringside Rumble
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sikho Nqothole defeats Jonas Matheus via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shaun Potgieter defeats Joshua Pretorius via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Athenkosi Plaatjies defeats Giresse Wingui via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frank Sotomela defeats Anele Kunene via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Caleigh Swart defeats Gudani Mudau via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Blaise Sawelawa Mujinga vs. Erick Kazadi Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Feldman defeats Potego Ntsoane via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Against the Odds
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hedda Wolmarans defeats Happy Daudi via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sameer Mulla defeats Sonwabile Marenene via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Almighty Moyo defeats Sheldon Schultz via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lukholo Mabece defeats Sanele Thabethe via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ardy Katompa defeats Cebelihle Mpanza via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Feldman defeats Mbulelo Aluvhani via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dylan Prosser defeats Jordan Ngwandu via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Next Generation
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) DeeJay Kriel defeats Jafet Amukwa via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lerato Dlamini defeats Hamidu Kwata via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmaeel Kadri defeats Gerard Titus via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aaron Muteba defeats Siphiwe Ntombela via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Almighty Moyo defeats Xolani Selimane via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sameer Mulla defeats Andile Majozi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Katlego Khanyisa defeats Kwenzokuhle Qwabe via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Njabulo Mhlungu vs. Vuyo Maphosa Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Kazadzi defeats Penitence Trust Duma via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Night of the Champions
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hekkie Budler defeats Wichet Sengprakhon via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sikho Nqothole defeats Boonrueang Phayom via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Simangele Hadebe defeats Phannaluk Kongsang via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hedda Wolmarans defeats Monalisa Sibanda via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 3 of 8, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cayden Truter defeats Sandile Dumisa via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 6, 5:25 Total Bout Page |
Evolution Development
Friday, March 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vusi Ngcamu defeats Sinenkosi Mlotshwa via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tendai Sinakonda defeats Tuvia Wewege via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frank Sotomela defeats Sibusiso Twani via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmaeel Kadri defeats Lucky Hobyane via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Katlego Khanyisa defeats Themba Hadebe via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 6 of 6, 16:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denis Ambamba defeats Tyrone Schaper via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sameer Mulla defeats Phineas Jele via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mamelo Sithole defeats Keith Dube via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Pump up the Jam
Sunday, October 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Lodumo Lamati defeats Ken Jordan via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sinenkosi Mlotshwa defeats Saul Hlungwane via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mardochee Kuvesa Katembo defeats Eric Kapia via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tristan Truter defeats Christian Bobo Mpia via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |