Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Cage Fury Fighting Championships
- Name: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
- Headquarters: New Jersey, United States
- Acronyms: CFFC, Cage Fury FC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: CageFuryFC
Cage Fury FC Events
CFFC Muay Thai 2: Ibrahim vs. Munoz
Saturday, June 15, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ahmad Ibrahim vs. Matt Munoz Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jhalani Battle-Williams vs. Brima Kamara Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ahmad Alatmah vs. Landon Jones Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Michael Carson vs. Joe Sanderson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ryan Cafaro vs. Nathan Mitchell Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Matthew Ferguson vs. Lavell Wesley Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyle Daukaus vs. Keanan Patershuk Confirmed | 5-5-5-5 Bout Page | |
Emily Martins vs. Auttumn Norton Confirmed | 5-5-5-5 Bout Page | |
Shamel Findley vs. Bilal Hasan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Eryk Anders vs. Luke Fernandez Confirmed | Bout Page |
CFFC 131: Fernandez vs. Dicke
Friday, April 12, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Morquez Forest defeats Robert Varricchio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:16 Round 2 of 4, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Bailey Schoenfelder defeats Greg Velasco via KO/TKO | 3:24 Round 2 of 4, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Dilemme defeats Wendel Araujo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vilson Ndregjoni defeats Mark Grey via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Nolan defeats R'Mandel Cameron via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Pease defeats CJ LaFragola via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaecy Raddon defeats Armando Gjetja via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:37 Round 3 of 3, 10:37 Total Bout Page | |
Riley Palmer defeats Matt Hammerstone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricardo Fuentes defeats Braydon Akeo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Galanti defeats Russ Korbul via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Picciano defeats Jartavis Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giorgi Kvirchishvilli defeats Mike Curiel via KO/TKO | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fury Pro Grappling 9
Thursday, April 04, 4:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Eryk Anders defeats Charles Radtke via Decision, Takedown | 1 Round, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jimmy Flick vs. Marcelo Cohen Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Miguel Baeza defeats Guilherme Neves via Submission, Armbar | 6:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Max Livingston defeats Jose Perez via Decision, Takedown | 1 Round, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alex Myers defeats Sean McCleary via Decision, Pass | 1 Round, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Ortolani vs. Matt Ferraiolo Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Regis Farias defeats Ricky Luckadoo via Decision, Sweeo | 1 Round, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ethan Daily defeats Matt Doyle via Decision, Takedown | 1 Round, 8:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brandon Lopez defeats Zac Mor via Decision, Takedown | 1 Round, 8:53 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 130: Galvan vs. Dorzhiev
Friday, March 08, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Israel Galvan defeats Badmatsyren Dorzhiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:14 Round 2 of 4, 9:14 Total Bout Page | |
Max Quinones defeats Jimi Natividad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blayne Richards defeats Hugh Pulley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Phillip Latu defeats Dylan Potter via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Lopez defeats Rogelio Melgoza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emily Martins defeats Marissa Ellis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Lewis defeats Michael Billups via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter Starner defeats Matthew Allison via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Serena DeJesus defeats Elizabeth Schroder via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Patlan defeats Kristian Buendia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Busurman Zhumagul defeats Bill Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alvaro Cabrera defeats Frank Vallejo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Zarazua defeats Zack Zindler via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
CFFC 129: Kline vs. Romero
Friday, February 09, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fatima Kline defeats Andressa Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Daukaus defeats Sean Connor Fallon via Submission, D'arce Choke | 3:45 Round 3 of 4, 13:45 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Mantello defeats Nate Williams via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page | |
Bilal Hasan defeats Jacob Romano via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
CJ LaFragola defeats Ernesto Zarate via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mardin Velasquez defeats Nick Gebhard via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lindsey Jones defeats Manny Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reese Watkins defeats Jahrael Cromartie via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leilani Hodgens defeats Taylor Samarco via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Rufus Mitchell defeats Ethen Mercado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Meyers defeats Cameron Scalio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC Muay Thai 1
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Amine El Moatassime defeats Keemaan Diop via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jhalani Battle-Williams defeats Jaime Mendoza via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ahmad Alatmah defeats Dan O'Neill via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Piatkowski defeats Christian West via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Melvin Harris defeats Abraham Charles via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Shaqil Tucker defeats Jordan Daniels via Submission | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Robert Sturgill defeats Kristopher Frank via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Spencer Saarloos defeats Jared Morgan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Minh Tang defeats MJ Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mike Amoresano defeats Anthony Reese via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Luke Marshall defeats Ahmad Hankinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Naji Henderson defeats Jalen Thomas via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 3 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Romani Alicea defeats Ben Land via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Fury Pro Grappling 8
Saturday, December 30, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kevin Dantzler defeats Aljamain Sterling via Decision, Majority | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandr Romanov defeats Chris Daukaus via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pat Sabatini defeats Niko Price via Submission, Suloev Stretch | 1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eryk Anders defeats Kyle Daukaus via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charlie Campbell defeats Lee Meringo via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fatima Kline defeats Cindy Ung via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kenny Cockerill defeats Matt Pontano via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ian Allston vs. Jon Pellot Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cameron Scalio defeats Paul Capaldo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Santo Curatolo vs. Aidan Burke Ends in a Draw, Majority | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Mazza defeats Elyse Shaw via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Niko Rodriguez defeats Aidan Rhea via Submission, Armbar | 0:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Kochel defeats Matheus Morias via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manny Morales defeats Joe Levy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler Carroll defeats John Lyons via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Criszaida Adames defeats Gabrielle Best via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chase Moeller defeats Max Livingston via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ben Lakatos defeats Cole Kelley via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sean Hughes defeats John Filoon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Becca Burkhart defeats Angelina Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 128: Watley vs. Gjetja
Friday, December 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Robert Watley defeats Armando Gjetja via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 3 of 4, 12:57 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Fernandez defeats Peter New via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:42 Round 2 of 4, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Varricchio defeats Sean Felton via KO/TKO | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alonzo Turner defeats Eric Nolan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Billups defeats Thomas Picciano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Phumi Nkuta defeats Hunter Starner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Dilemme defeats Keith Speed via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Galanti defeats Jahrael Cromartie via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Frank Wells defeats Robert Wusstig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xhelal Lleshi defeats Mardin Velasquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 127: Kline vs. Cova
Friday, November 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fatima Kline defeats Sara Cova via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:56 Round 3 of 4, 13:56 Total Bout Page | |
Jamelle Jones defeats Jesse Murray via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Pease defeats Carlton Terrance via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jimi Natividad defeats Ethan Melisano via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gage Gill defeats DeAndre Anderson via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keanan Patershuk defeats Khadzhimurat Bestaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chase Mann defeats Jarious Gill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Phillip Latu defeats Justus Faaiu via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Collins defeats Brennan McKisick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adryan Grundy defeats Harvey Mardis via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
CFFC 126: Alvidrez vs. Rentz
Friday, October 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christopher Alvidrez defeats William Rentz via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Morquez Forest defeats Jordan Harrington via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alonzo Turner defeats CJ LaFragola via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Cedric Gunnison defeats Julio Cesar Chaves via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Lopez defeats Jesus Hernandez via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page | |
Willie Tarpley defeats John Lopez via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
David Camacho defeats Argenis Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Allison defeats Yve Nelson via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Lewis defeats Blandino Olivero via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Patlan defeats Matt Mulcahy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 125: Nakanelua vs. Echeverria
Friday, September 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roybert Echeverria defeats Pololu Nakanelua via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
J.P. Saint Louis defeats Nick Meck via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elizabeth Schroder defeats Alexa Conners via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Pease defeats Caleb Jensen via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
Trent Miller defeats Chato Wiest via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emily Martins defeats Micaela Rampage via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Frank Rayford defeats David Johannes via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Carpenter defeats Isaiah Spitzer via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Michels defeats Jordan Mosley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 124: Ellis vs. Daukaus
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyle Daukaus defeats Gregg Ellis via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansher Khera defeats Jake Hixenbaugh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Dilemme defeats Robert Wusstig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manny Morales defeats Trenton Zdarko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Morquez Forest defeats Nick Caracappa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Frank Wells defeats Unterio Gladney via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Turzenski defeats Sarah Faust via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 123: Perez vs. Vasil
Friday, September 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jose Perez defeats Chris Vasil via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Israel Galvan defeats Max Quinones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Varricchio defeats Brandon Evans via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bilal Hasan defeats Orlando Ortega via KO/TKO | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Taylor Samarco defeats Faith Nichols via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Gebhard defeats Tony Lichtenberger via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Scalio defeats Sean Murphy via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 122: Gunnison vs. Watley
Thursday, July 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Robert Watley defeats Cedric Gunnison via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Badmatsyren Dorzhiev defeats Shamel Findley via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hugh Pulley defeats Bryan McDowell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Quinones defeats Tyler Howell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julio Cesar Chaves defeats Brandon Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Rentz defeats Feraris Golden Jr. via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Hernandez vs. Angelo Rivera Jr. Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Soccer Kick | 3 Rounds, 5:16 Total Bout Page | |
Morquez Forest defeats Tommy Laipply via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Sackey-El defeats Montè Deon Ogbonna-Morrison via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 121: Perez vs. Vasil
Friday, July 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Raheam Forest defeats Treston Vines via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Barlow defeats Jarious Gill via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keith Dowell defeats Lydell Poag via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page | |
Petera Wilson defeats Sir Langston Nembhard via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rebecca Evans defeats Marilia Morais via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Keanan Patershuk defeats Christian Echols via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joe Tran defeats Evaniel Johnson via Submission, Armbar | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lige Mitchell defeats Nakia Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
Johnathan Williams defeats Adryan Grundy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Parker Kropman defeats Kaemon Warmath via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgardo Caraballo defeats Jacob Perez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
CFFC 120: Ndregjoni vs. Araujo
Friday, June 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vilson Ndregjoni defeats Wendel Araujo via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Daukaus defeats Robert Gidron via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charlie Campbell defeats Josh Streacker via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Capaldo defeats Elijah Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Buzukja defeats Soslan Abanokov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Fernandez defeats Jesse Romans via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Nolan defeats Omoyele Gonzalez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
Beau Samaniego defeats Damion Nelson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
CJ LaFragola defeats Aaron Walker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Picciano defeats Hunter Starner via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian McAuley defeats Chris Kwiatkowski via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Livingston defeats Daniel Mahoney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fury Pro Grappling 7
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Joe Pyfer defeats Gerald Meerschaert via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rene Sousa defeats Andre Petroski via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | 4:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Kochel defeats Bill Algeo via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | 0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brad Boulton defeats Ben Davis via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | 0:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin Dantzler defeats JM Holland via Submission, Armbar | 0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cathryn Millares defeats Sandy Chheng via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sean Yadimarco defeats Connor Dixon via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marissa Pacelli defeats DeAnna Bennett via Decision, Majority | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nick Salles defeats Matt Ferraiolo via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daishi Goto defeats Kyle Hughes via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler McBride defeats Dennis Pressey Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeremy Merck defeats William Redheffer via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | 3:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Mazza defeats Lauren Strausser via Submission, Armbar | 1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tom Grosmick defeats Jason Palmer via Submission, Americana | 2:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler Carroll defeats Nick Toscano via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cameron Scalio defeats Michael Haynes Moller via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Robby Bloom defeats Danny Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cody Mason defeats Jon Pellot via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Doyle defeats Gabriel Bravo via Decision, Split | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Edgardo Caraballo defeats Sonny Roche via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jesse Dorman defeats Cahmar Marsh via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Masch defeats Cole Kelley via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kelly Zaccheo defeats Becca Burkhart via Submission, Triangle Keylock | 2:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Ryan defeats Dylan Harnish via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Enrique Galarza defeats Andrew Chirico via Submission, Armbar | 0:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jocelyn Letscher defeats Layla Newton via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 119: Beard vs. Ellis
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gregg Ellis defeats Donovan Beard via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hugh Pulley defeats Collin Lubberts via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamel Findley defeats Will Spann III via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Lopez defeats Jomal Rodriguez via Submission, Ninja Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Rentz defeats Tyler Keating via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Hernandez defeats Gus D'Angelo via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Quinones defeats Alvin Welch via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Morquez Forest defeats Chad Ritter via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Sackey-El defeats Kareem Kline via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 118: Forest vs. Radtke
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charles Radtke defeats Raheam Forest via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
Vilson Ndregjoni defeats Ashiek Ajim via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 3 of 4, 11:09 Total Bout Page | |
Blayne Richards defeats Eric Nolan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page | |
Riley Palmer defeats Donzeill Marshall via Submission, Armbar | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Mantello defeats Charlie Alexander via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daiqwon Buckley defeats Ian Allston via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Picciano defeats Joseph Schick via Submission, Anaconda | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page | |
M,A,Yah II defeats Nick Galanti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Gebhard defeats Michael Shivecharan via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 117: Kamchybekov vs. Gunnison
Friday, March 31, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cedric Gunnison defeats Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Velasco defeats Ronald Coleman via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:11 Round 2 of 4, 9:11 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Fernandez defeats Derik Overstreet via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Cafaro defeats Jeremiah Labiano via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:22 Round 3 of 3, 12:22 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Dilemme defeats Isa Dalipaj via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian McAuley defeats Hector Iglesias via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xhelal Lleshi defeats Guilherme Crossi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
CJ LaFragola defeats Zayne Havener via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Samarco defeats Jonna Wood via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Carrelli defeats James Miller via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page |
Fury Pro Grappling 6
Friday, December 30, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gillian Robertson defeats Rose Namajunas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chase Hooper defeats Clay Guida via Submission, Calf Slicer | 3:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joe Pyfer defeats Eryk Anders via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andre Petroski defeats Ovince St. Preux via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pat Sabatini defeats Alex Caceres via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mike Malott defeats Trevin Giles via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nick Galanti defeats Phil Rowe via Decision, Majority | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Richie Lewis defeats Andrew Kochel via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christos Giagos defeats Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jon Pellot defeats Pat Barry via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Connor Dixon defeats James Hardeman via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin Dantzler defeats Dennis Pressey Jr. via Submission, Armbar | 3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sandy Chheng defeats Amanda Mazza via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Max Livingston defeats Freddy Boasi via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Molli Zborowski defeats Jonna Wood via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elijah Ezucar defeats Denis Gunić via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charlie Livingston defeats Kevin Stilo via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 116: Torres vs. Mathison
Friday, December 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tyler Mathison defeats Eddy Torres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Fischer defeats Ricardo Fuentes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Vasil defeats Frank Wells via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Nolan defeats Derrick Ageday via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Ray Valdez defeats Ian Allston via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bilal Hasan defeats Xhelal Lleshi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vilson Ndregjoni defeats John Douma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damion Nelson defeats Thomas Picciano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Iglesias defeats Bill Markle via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mat Caracappa defeats Kyle Kahler via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Grey defeats Keith Speed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts
Friday, November 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Raheam Forest defeats Collin Lubberts via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beau Samaniego defeats Lance Lawrence via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Barlow defeats Dustin Dipuma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Pease defeats Mike Anderson via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 0:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Gamble defeats Derek Holly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Melisano defeats Evaniel Johnson via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kris Williams defeats Nathan Gilmore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnathan Williams defeats Nick Delahoussaye via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rebekah Rotenberry defeats Taylor Samarco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jared Satterfield defeats Isaac Davis via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page |